120 Bow St Unit 1 Everett, MA 02149
1
Bed
1
Bath
5,653
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Bow St Unit 1, Everett, MA 02149. 120 Bow St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Colucci Angelo and Colucci Fortunata
Bought by
Colucci Domeneco and Colucci Stefano
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colucci Domeneco | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $942,200 | $210,900 | $731,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $838,600 | $203,300 | $635,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $810,700 | $203,300 | $607,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $792,700 | $192,000 | $600,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $792,600 | $192,000 | $600,600 |
| 2020 | $13,883 | $782,200 | $192,000 | $590,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $744,700 | $164,100 | $580,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $621,800 | $142,700 | $479,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $550,400 | $119,000 | $431,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $510,100 | $118,100 | $392,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $485,000 | $102,700 | $382,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map