120 Brahms Ct Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $392,453 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Brahms Ct, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $410,113, approximately $194 per square foot. 120 Brahms Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Marquardt Middle School, Glenbard East High School, and St Isidore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Duris Mark S and Duris Kimberlee
Bought by
Duris Milan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Outstanding Balance
$194,873
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Duris Mark S and Duris Kimberlee
Bought by
Duris Mark S and Duris Kimberlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,005
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Charintranond Chaiyant and Charintranond Angela S
Bought by
Duris Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Americanmidwest Bank & Trust
Bought by
Charintranond Chaiyant and Charintranond Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
9.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duris Milan | $238,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Duris Mark S | -- | Synergy Title Services Llc | |
| Duris Mark S | $265,000 | Synergy Title Services Llc | |
| Charintranond Chaiyant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duris Milan | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Duris Mark S | $271,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Charintranond Chaiyant | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,022 | $105,949 | $24,997 | $80,952 |
| 2023 | $8,428 | $96,890 | $22,860 | $74,030 |
| 2022 | $9,078 | $96,270 | $22,710 | $73,560 |
| 2021 | $8,921 | $91,470 | $21,580 | $69,890 |
| 2020 | $8,416 | $89,230 | $21,050 | $68,180 |
| 2019 | $8,095 | $85,750 | $20,230 | $65,520 |
| 2018 | $8,157 | $79,340 | $19,700 | $59,640 |
| 2017 | $8,502 | $73,540 | $18,260 | $55,280 |
| 2016 | $8,156 | $68,060 | $16,900 | $51,160 |
| 2015 | $8,062 | $63,510 | $15,770 | $47,740 |
| 2014 | $7,985 | $62,460 | $15,770 | $46,690 |
| 2013 | $7,254 | $64,600 | $16,310 | $48,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map