121 Brahms Ct Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Brahms Ct, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $369,032, approximately $197 per square foot. 121 Brahms Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Marquardt Middle School, Glenbard East High School, and St Isidore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Carlson Richard A and Carlson Karen A
Bought by
Carlson Richard A and Carlson Anna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Richard A | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carlson Richard A | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,035 | $95,233 | $24,997 | $70,236 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $87,090 | $22,860 | $64,230 |
| 2022 | $8,096 | $86,510 | $22,710 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $82,200 | $21,580 | $60,620 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $80,190 | $21,050 | $59,140 |
| 2019 | $7,213 | $77,060 | $20,230 | $56,830 |
| 2018 | $7,912 | $77,140 | $19,700 | $57,440 |
| 2017 | $7,573 | $71,500 | $18,260 | $53,240 |
| 2016 | $7,210 | $66,170 | $16,900 | $49,270 |
| 2015 | $7,077 | $61,750 | $15,770 | $45,980 |
| 2014 | $6,473 | $56,630 | $15,770 | $40,860 |
| 2013 | $6,507 | $58,570 | $16,310 | $42,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map