120 Cherry Parke Unit A Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $136,044 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cherry Parke Unit A, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $151,261, approximately $176 per square foot. 120 Cherry Parke Unit A is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Mercer Piera
Bought by
Cheng Hung Yin and Lum Chee Wai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,050
Interest Rate
6.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Injaian Steven
Bought by
Mercer Charles and Mercer Piera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Hung Yin | $59,000 | -- | |
| Mercer Charles | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheng Hung Yin | $56,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercer Charles | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $41,500 | $10,000 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map