146 Edison Ave Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $315,558 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Edison Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $430,640, approximately $356 per square foot. 146 Edison Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Larter Arthur E
Bought by
Stafford Christopher D and Stafford Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Outstanding Balance
$30,808
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Christopher D | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stafford Christopher D | $130,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,335 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $7,450 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $7,450 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $7,175 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $7,058 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $6,964 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $6,854 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $6,778 | $177,300 | $54,500 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map