120 Chickadee Ln Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,178,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Chickadee Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,064,949, approximately $421 per square foot. 120 Chickadee Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Valley Middle School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Cortez Juliet P
Bought by
Cortez Family Trust and Cortez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Cortez Juliet P and Cortez Florante C
Bought by
Cortez Juliet P and Cortez Florante C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Cortez Juliet P
Bought by
Cortez Juliet P and Cortez Forante C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$718,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Califronia Inc
Bought by
Cortez Juliet P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$714,532
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Cortez Florante
Bought by
Cortez Juliet P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$714,532
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Family Trust | -- | Courtney Kevin P | |
| Cortez Juliet P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cortez Juliet P | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Juliet P | $794,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cortez Juliet P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Juliet P | $710,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Juliet P | $718,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Juliet P | $714,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,310 | $903,346 | $341,347 | $561,999 |
| 2024 | $11,310 | $885,634 | $334,654 | $550,980 |
| 2023 | $11,234 | $868,270 | $328,093 | $540,177 |
| 2022 | $10,956 | $851,246 | $321,660 | $529,586 |
| 2021 | $10,897 | $834,555 | $315,353 | $519,202 |
| 2020 | $10,427 | $799,000 | $301,900 | $497,100 |
| 2019 | $10,659 | $809,803 | $306,000 | $503,803 |
| 2018 | $7,878 | $618,765 | $54,805 | $563,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,160 | $59,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map