Estimated Value: $201,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Corbin St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $221,975, approximately $200 per square foot. 120 Corbin St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $95,320 | $38,990 | $56,330 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $90,990 | $38,990 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $80,140 | $37,040 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $74,530 | $25,840 | $48,690 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $70,740 | $25,840 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $60,450 | $25,840 | $34,610 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $52,820 | $11,370 | $41,450 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $54,070 | $22,220 | $31,850 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $54,070 | $22,220 | $31,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,610 | $15,500 | $32,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,510 | $31,002 | $14,508 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $38,753 | $9,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map