120 Cottonpatch Ct Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $564,821 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Cottonpatch Ct, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $605,205, approximately $216 per square foot. 120 Cottonpatch Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sara Collins Elementary School, Dr. Phinnize J. Fisher Middle, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Racicot Christopher J
Bought by
Johnston William Heyward and Johnston Virginia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Racicot Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,587
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Wbn Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Poinsett Homes Llc
Bought by
Wbn Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston William Heyward | $368,000 | Title To Real Estate | |
| Racicot Christopher J | $292,875 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Wbn Llc | $1,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Racicot Christopher J | $263,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $15,820 | $3,900 | $11,920 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $13,760 | $2,800 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $13,760 | $2,800 | $10,960 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $13,760 | $2,800 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $13,760 | $2,800 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $13,550 | $2,400 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $13,550 | $2,400 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $13,550 | $2,400 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $11,930 | $2,100 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $298,360 | $52,500 | $245,860 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $298,360 | $52,500 | $245,860 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $294,010 | $64,000 | $230,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map