124 Cottonpatch Ct Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,689
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cottonpatch Ct, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $697,973, approximately $189 per square foot. 124 Cottonpatch Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sara Collins Elementary School, Dr. Phinnize J. Fisher Middle, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Chaconas Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,084
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Poinsett Homes Llc
Bought by
Wbn Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaconas Kathleen A | $364,402 | -- | |
| Wbn Llc | $1,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaconas Kathleen A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $18,410 | $3,870 | $14,540 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $16,000 | $2,800 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $16,000 | $2,800 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $16,000 | $2,800 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $16,000 | $2,800 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $13,940 | $2,100 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $13,940 | $2,100 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $13,940 | $2,100 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $13,940 | $2,100 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $348,410 | $52,500 | $295,910 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $348,410 | $52,500 | $295,910 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $368,610 | $64,000 | $304,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map