Estimated Value: $337,000 - $492,304
Studio
--
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Creekside Trail, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $398,076, approximately $187 per square foot. 120 Creekside Trail is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Hyatt Alger L
Bought by
Deason James and Deason Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deason James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,360 | $376,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $77 | $342,573 | $351,050 | $155,910 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | $311,430 | $351,050 | $148,140 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $283,118 | $267,750 | $113,650 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $257,380 | $122,500 | $134,880 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $212,773 | $93,450 | $123,740 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $193,430 | $75,250 | $118,180 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $181,330 | $67,920 | $113,410 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $165,141 | $60,380 | $105,450 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $150,128 | $52,500 | $99,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map