$198,020
SOLD APR 6, 2026

120 Crestview Dr Enterprise, AL 36330

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,351 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$147 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Dauphin Junior High School Rated A
  • Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Maintained and updated starter home located- to include a NEW ROOF- minutes from Fort Rucker in established neighborhood. The spacious living room features a large wood burning fireplace. An eat-in kitchen complete with granite countertops boasts a view of the sizable back yard. An oversized laundry room, complete with washer and dryer, has room for shelving, a computer desk, or pet supplies. Updated LVP with tile flooring with carpeted bedrooms throughout. Shelving in closets, to include a walk-in. Into the backyard a patio has room for your grill and there is plenty of space for kids and pets to play. A true find! See it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Alpeter

Graves Realty LLC Listed on: 02/18/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 130.38x103.73x130.72x90
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Mature Trees
  • 2 Pads in the community

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1601120001066000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Mature Trees
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: FOX HILL
  • Directions: FROM RUCKER BLVD TAKE A LEFT ON RIDGEWAY, TAKE A LEFT ON EMERALD .TAKE A RIGHT ON CRESTVIEW .HOME IS ON THE RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Smooth Cooktop, Water Purifier, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Enterprise

Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 130.38X103.73x130.72X90
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1601120001066000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$198,020
Premium/Discount to List
$13,020
7.04%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-82.20%
Original Mortgage
$202,277
Outstanding Balance
$202,277
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$23,740

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2015
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
BARBARA WHITE
COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES AND REAL ESTATE
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$112,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,200
-9.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$115,123
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Brandenburg Timothy L and Brandenburg Mary P
Bought by
Kelley Zachry B and Kelley Jessica C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,244
Interest Rate
4.77%
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $198,020 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $112,700 --
Survivorship Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $202,277 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,123 VA
Previous Owner $112,244 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $198,020 +4.2% $147 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $190,000 -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $190,000 +2.7% $141 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $185,000 +64.2% $137 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $112,700 -9.8% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2015 11/18/15 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2015 06/21/15 For Sale $124,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $676 $15,960 $1,837 $14,123
2024 $636 $15,000 $1,838 $13,162
2023 $587 $12,491 $1,800 $10,691
2022 $527 $12,500 $0 $0
2021 $468 $11,160 $0 $0
2020 $453 $10,800 $0 $0
2019 $453 $10,800 $0 $0
2018 $453 $10,800 $0 $0
2017 $439 $10,480 $0 $0
2016 $447 $10,660 $0 $0
2015 $447 $10,660 $0 $0
2014 $468 $11,140 $0 $0
2013 $502 $0 $0 $0

Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®

MLS Number: 556929

APN: 16-01-12-0-001-066.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.