120 Crestview Rd Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $181,784 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Crestview Rd, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $227,196, approximately $215 per square foot. 120 Crestview Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Siler City Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Bought by
Zagada Alejandro Garcia and Garcia Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagada Alejandro Garcia | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $160,110 | $21,000 | $139,110 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $105,416 | $12,600 | $92,816 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $105,416 | $12,600 | $92,816 |
| 2022 | $953 | $105,416 | $12,600 | $92,816 |
| 2021 | $953 | $105,416 | $12,600 | $92,816 |
| 2020 | $705 | $73,460 | $15,000 | $58,460 |
| 2019 | $705 | $73,460 | $15,000 | $58,460 |
| 2018 | $653 | $73,460 | $15,000 | $58,460 |
| 2017 | $653 | $73,460 | $15,000 | $58,460 |
| 2016 | $701 | $79,623 | $15,000 | $64,623 |
| 2015 | $692 | $79,623 | $15,000 | $64,623 |
| 2014 | $692 | $79,623 | $15,000 | $64,623 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,623 | $15,000 | $64,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map