181 Elder Rd Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $208,443 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Elder Rd, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $251,861, approximately $189 per square foot. 181 Elder Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Siler City Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Rodgers Cornelia J
Bought by
Rodgers Linda Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Linda Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $203,241 | $20,250 | $182,991 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $131,115 | $12,150 | $118,965 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $131,115 | $12,150 | $118,965 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $131,115 | $12,150 | $118,965 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $131,115 | $12,150 | $118,965 |
| 2020 | $813 | $87,043 | $15,000 | $72,043 |
| 2019 | $813 | $87,043 | $15,000 | $72,043 |
| 2018 | $750 | $87,043 | $15,000 | $72,043 |
| 2017 | $750 | $87,043 | $15,000 | $72,043 |
| 2016 | $813 | $95,048 | $15,000 | $80,048 |
| 2015 | $802 | $95,048 | $15,000 | $80,048 |
| 2014 | $802 | $95,048 | $15,000 | $80,048 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,048 | $15,000 | $80,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map