120 Deano Rd Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,715
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Deano Rd, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $386,165, approximately $225 per square foot. 120 Deano Rd is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Burch Rodney and Burch Kerry
Bought by
Swift Shann E and Swift Heather M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Shann E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $32,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $39,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $39,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $39,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $34,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $34,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $35,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $35,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $35,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $34,180 | $0 | $0 |