120 Deerfield Rd Cranston, RI 02920
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,030 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Deerfield Rd, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $527,258, approximately $390 per square foot. 120 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Moyer Sandra M
Bought by
Sandra M Moyer T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra M Moyer T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2024 | $5,988 | $440,000 | $144,800 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $300,800 | $103,600 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $300,800 | $103,600 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $300,800 | $103,600 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $276,600 | $107,300 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $276,600 | $107,300 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $276,600 | $107,300 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $5,829 | $254,100 | $99,900 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $254,100 | $99,900 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $254,100 | $99,900 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $5,596 | $245,000 | $107,300 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map