120 Devonshire Blvd San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,084,000 - $2,800,679
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$1,644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Devonshire Blvd, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,482,420, approximately $1,643 per square foot. 120 Devonshire Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary School, Tierra Linda Middle School, and Carlmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Raiser Phillip H
Bought by
Fernandez David Ruiz and Guzman Bonilla Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,734
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,095,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Raiser Phillip H and Raiser Erin M
Bought by
Raiser Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Magruder Andrew M and Magruder Laura Leigh
Bought by
Raiser Phillip H and Raiser Erin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Mcgill Starlet L
Bought by
Magruder Andrew M and Magruder Laura Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Mcgill Darol L & Beverly J Trust and Beverly J
Bought by
Mcgill Beverly J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez David Ruiz | $796,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Raiser Erin M | -- | Placer Title | |
| Raiser Phillip H | $775,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Magruder Andrew M | $605,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcgill Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez David Ruiz | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raiser Erin M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magruder Andrew M | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,032 | $2,094,626 | $509,903 | $1,584,723 |
| 2023 | $25,032 | $2,013,291 | $490,103 | $1,523,188 |
| 2022 | $15,937 | $1,285,816 | $480,494 | $805,322 |
| 2021 | $12,185 | $942,146 | $471,073 | $471,073 |
| 2020 | $12,046 | $932,486 | $466,243 | $466,243 |
| 2019 | $11,821 | $914,202 | $457,101 | $457,101 |
| 2018 | $11,510 | $896,278 | $448,139 | $448,139 |
| 2017 | $11,357 | $878,704 | $439,352 | $439,352 |
| 2016 | $11,115 | $861,476 | $430,738 | $430,738 |
| 2015 | $11,078 | $848,536 | $424,268 | $424,268 |
| 2014 | $10,744 | $831,916 | $415,958 | $415,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map