120 Doeskin Dr Boerne, TX 78006
Estimated Value: $531,092 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,159
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Doeskin Dr, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $588,273, approximately $186 per square foot. 120 Doeskin Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fabra Elementary School, Boerne Middle School North, and Boerne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Klingman Walter and Klingman Mary A
Bought by
Cummings James Glenn and Cummings Lina Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings James Glenn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $503,420 | $174,990 | $328,430 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $462,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $420,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $382,300 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $379,150 | $99,230 | $279,920 |
| 2020 | $5,377 | $315,950 | $82,690 | $233,260 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $315,950 | $82,690 | $233,260 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $295,360 | $82,690 | $212,670 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $295,360 | $82,690 | $212,670 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | $315,900 | $76,070 | $239,830 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $285,010 | $66,150 | $218,860 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $287,570 | $66,150 | $221,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $281,850 | $66,150 | $215,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map