123 Doeskin Dr Boerne, TX 78006
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $617,922
Studio
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Doeskin Dr, Boerne, TX 78006 and is currently estimated at $591,731, approximately $215 per square foot. 123 Doeskin Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fabra Elementary School, Boerne Middle School North, and Boerne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Associates First Capital Corp
Bought by
Burton Matthew A and Burton Jayne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Matthew A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burton Matthew A | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $543,330 | $184,710 | $358,620 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $500,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,287 | $455,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $413,893 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $410,470 | $104,830 | $305,640 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $342,060 | $87,360 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $342,060 | $87,360 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $338,990 | $87,360 | $251,630 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $350,800 | $87,360 | $263,440 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $322,730 | $80,370 | $242,360 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $280,640 | $69,890 | $210,750 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $255,330 | $69,890 | $185,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,330 | $69,890 | $185,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map