120 E 2nd St N Cheyenne Wells, CO 80810
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E 2nd St N, Cheyenne Wells, CO 80810 and is currently estimated at $255,992, approximately $150 per square foot. 120 E 2nd St N is a home with nearby schools including Cheyenne Wells Elementary School and Cheyenne Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1992
Sold by
Unruh Glen and Unruh Twila
Bought by
Walter Nita Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1979
Sold by
Unruh Donald A and Unruh Linda S
Bought by
Unruh Glen and Unruh Twila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1976
Sold by
Gerweck Frank and Gerweck Agnes C
Bought by
Unruh Don
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Nita Kay | $55,000 | -- | |
| Unruh Glen | -- | -- | |
| Unruh Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $15,416 | $358 | $15,058 |
| 2024 | $755 | $13,729 | $358 | $13,371 |
| 2023 | $749 | $13,729 | $358 | $13,371 |
| 2022 | $973 | $11,647 | $358 | $11,289 |
| 2021 | $983 | $11,647 | $358 | $11,289 |
| 2020 | $921 | $11,178 | $358 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $880 | $11,178 | $358 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $919 | $9,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $9,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $10,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $10,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map