120 E Bergen Ct Nags Head, NC 27959
Estimated Value: $541,366 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Bergen Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959 and is currently estimated at $601,842, approximately $447 per square foot. 120 E Bergen Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $554,100 | $363,000 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $317,000 | $154,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $317,000 | $154,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $317,000 | $154,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $317,000 | $154,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $347,800 | $184,800 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $929 | $197,600 | $96,800 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $929 | $197,600 | $96,800 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $929 | $197,600 | $96,800 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $850 | $197,600 | $96,800 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $850 | $197,600 | $96,800 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map