120 E Bethalto Dr Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $164,830 - $212,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Bethalto Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $179,208, approximately $148 per square foot. 120 E Bethalto Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Webb Richard A and Webb Shirley J
Bought by
Cole Tricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Tricia Ann | -- | Abstracts & Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $52,870 | $21,610 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $49,510 | $20,240 | $29,270 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $45,940 | $18,780 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $42,390 | $17,330 | $25,060 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $39,890 | $16,310 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $38,220 | $15,630 | $22,590 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $37,440 | $15,310 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $36,190 | $14,800 | $21,390 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $35,090 | $14,350 | $20,740 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $35,090 | $14,350 | $20,740 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $35,090 | $14,350 | $20,740 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $35,090 | $14,350 | $20,740 |
| 2013 | $2,937 | $35,090 | $14,350 | $20,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map