555 Spencer St Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Spencer St, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $235,000, approximately $266 per square foot. 555 Spencer St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Cord C
Bought by
Cooper Shane E and Shane E Cooper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Cooper Dennis C and Cooper Sandra L
Bought by
Cooper Dennis C and Cooper Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Shane E | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Cooper Dennis C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $10,490 | $5,920 | $4,570 |
| 2024 | $682 | $9,680 | $5,460 | $4,220 |
| 2023 | $682 | $9,020 | $5,090 | $3,930 |
| 2022 | $632 | $8,330 | $4,700 | $3,630 |
| 2021 | $618 | $7,760 | $4,380 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $612 | $7,480 | $4,220 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $602 | $7,250 | $4,090 | $3,160 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $20,080 | $3,880 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $24,870 | $3,790 | $21,080 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $24,870 | $3,790 | $21,080 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $24,610 | $3,750 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $24,610 | $3,750 | $20,860 |
| 2013 | $2,030 | $24,960 | $3,800 | $21,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map