Estimated Value: $178,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Broadway St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $195,378, approximately $96 per square foot. 120 E Broadway St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,378 | $41,900 | $14,840 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $119,710 | $42,410 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $41,899 | $14,844 | $27,055 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $36,740 | $12,128 | $24,612 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $36,740 | $12,128 | $24,612 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $36,740 | $12,128 | $24,612 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $31,140 | $10,280 | $20,860 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $31,140 | $10,280 | $20,860 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $31,140 | $10,280 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $30,000 | $10,280 | $19,720 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $30,000 | $10,280 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map