120 E Byrnes St Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $267,196
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Byrnes St, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $267,196, approximately $75 per square foot. 120 E Byrnes St is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Guess Paula B Trust
Bought by
Bamberg Cnty Disabilities & Sp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Outstanding Balance
$206,143
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$61,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Williams Harry Eugene
Bought by
Guess Paula B and Paula B Guess Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamberg Cnty Disabilities & Sp | $264,000 | -- | |
| Guess Paula B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bamberg Cnty Disabilities & Sp | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $70 | $15,290 | $510 | $14,780 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $10,130 | $510 | $9,620 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $6,760 | $340 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $6,760 | $340 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $6,760 | $340 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $6,760 | $340 | $6,420 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $6,760 | $340 | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map