164 Byrnes St Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $212,691
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Byrnes St, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $190,673, approximately $67 per square foot. 164 Byrnes St is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Young Sonyetta
Bought by
Williams James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,235
Outstanding Balance
$198,180
Interest Rate
6.46%
Estimated Equity
-$7,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Ness Harold J
Bought by
Young Sonyeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Bought by
Ness Harold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James | $197,000 | -- | |
| Young Sonyeta | $140,000 | -- | |
| Ness Harold J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams James | $201,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $11,480 | $300 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $5,360 | $200 | $5,160 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $935 | $4,890 | $200 | $4,690 |
| 2021 | $931 | $4,890 | $200 | $4,690 |
| 2020 | $929 | $4,890 | $200 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $947 | $4,890 | $200 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $972 | $4,890 | $200 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $862 | $4,890 | $200 | $4,690 |
| 2016 | $768 | $4,890 | $200 | $4,690 |
| 2015 | $122,300 | $4,890 | $200 | $4,690 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,580 | $200 | $4,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map