Estimated Value: $234,963 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,613
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Center St, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $250,491, approximately $155 per square foot. 120 E Center St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Petty Jess J
Bought by
Tarantowski Ii Joseph W and Tarantowski Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,215
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$211,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarantowski Ii Joseph W | $135,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarantowski Ii Joseph W | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Tarantowski Ii Joseph W | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $77,245 | $11,690 | $65,555 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $77,245 | $11,690 | $65,555 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $53,970 | $10,640 | $43,330 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $53,970 | $10,640 | $43,330 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $53,970 | $10,640 | $43,330 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $45,750 | $9,030 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $130,700 | $25,800 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $45,750 | $9,030 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $44,460 | $8,510 | $35,950 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $44,460 | $8,510 | $35,950 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $44,460 | $8,510 | $35,950 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $46,310 | $8,860 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map