120 E Chestnut St Blairsville, PA 15717
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $148,843
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Chestnut St, Blairsville, PA 15717 and is currently estimated at $125,961, approximately $99 per square foot. 120 E Chestnut St is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Blairsville Elementary School, RIVER VALLEY MS, and RIVER VALLEY HS.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,700 | $10,300 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,820 | $1,500 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,820 | $1,500 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map