120 E Clover Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $283,535 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Clover Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $300,384, approximately $178 per square foot. 120 E Clover Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Ripley Robert N
Bought by
Ciereck Jared M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,150
Outstanding Balance
$96,706
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Sansone Salvatore
Bought by
Ripley Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciereck Jared M | $143,500 | William Baskin | |
| Ripley Robert | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciereck Jared M | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,832 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $7,832 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $7,433 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,700 | $17,600 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map