120 E Corning Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Corning Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $111,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 120 E Corning Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Sr Earnest L Est and Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
H W & P M Propp Irt and Fundalinski
Bought by
Ilahi Ayesha and Ahmad Mubashir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Frederick | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Ilahi Ayesha | $337,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ilahi Ayesha | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $996 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $997 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $975 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $984 | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,000 | $2,800 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map