S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie McCoy
Northpoint Real Estate
(817) 771-6541
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $301,000
Wonderful inventor opportunity! Tenant occupied until July 31. Beautiful duplex with bonus additional living area. Nicely updated with wood look ceramic tile, granite counters, stainless appliances and low maintenance backyard landscaping. Three bedrooms, two bath and two living area. Combined family and dining room with fireplace. Pass through to kitchen. Peaceful and pretty backyard with lots of shade.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northpoint Real Estate License #0536881 Listed on: 01/10/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Angela Marie | $296,723 | Independence Title Company | |
| Smith Angela Marie | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Figueriedo Leon | -- | Rtt | |
| Hutchens John | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchens John | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Warnstaff Lucinda R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Angela Marie | $223,100 | |
| Closed | Smith Angela Marie | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Warnstaff Lucinda R | $104,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $315,625 | $40,000 | $275,625 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $315,625 | $40,000 | $275,625 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $230,652 | $12,000 | $218,652 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $219,324 | $12,000 | $207,324 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $174,581 | $12,000 | $162,581 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $175,892 | $12,000 | $163,892 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $169,069 | $12,000 | $157,069 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $159,806 | $12,000 | $147,806 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $130,800 | $12,000 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $111,044 | $12,000 | $99,044 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $93,900 | $12,000 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $93,900 | $12,000 | $81,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie McCoy
Northpoint Real Estate
(817) 771-6541
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ginger Teague
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(817) 913-0214
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14737454
APN: 03600173
Ask me questions while you tour the home.