NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 E Lehr Ave Ada, OH 45810

Estimated Value: $90,000 - $105,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
845 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2020

Last sale price $63,600 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $591 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2020

This home is straight out of a fairy tale!! So adorable and cozy! If you are looking for a smaller/ economic home or an excellent college rental this home is great! Current owner has maintained this home well.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Reed

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton License #2001008776 Listed on: 02/10/2020

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Neville

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada License #0000305253

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $646

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2,483

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 845 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 57

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-030010.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$646

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2,483 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50 X 57
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 25-030010.0000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 645.52
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 50 X 57
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Cooling:Wall Unit(s): Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ada

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 25-030010.0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 645.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2020
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Christopher Jill E
Bought by
W Lincoln Holdings Llc
Seller's Agent
Becky Reed
Century 21 Sunway Realty-Kenton
Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Neville
Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$63,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-7.83%
Current Estimated Value
$96,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1986

W Lincoln Holdings Llc -- None Available
-- $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Sold $63,600 -7.8% $75 / Sq Ft
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $69,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $909 $22,490 $1,300 $21,190
2024 $909 $22,490 $1,300 $21,190
2023 $902 $22,490 $1,300 $21,190
2022 $650 $14,020 $1,250 $12,770
2021 $715 $14,020 $1,250 $12,770
2020 $723 $14,020 $1,250 $12,770
2019 $644 $12,580 $1,190 $11,390
2018 $630 $12,580 $1,190 $11,390
2017 $593 $12,580 $1,190 $11,390
2016 $569 $12,140 $1,160 $10,980
2015 $530 $12,140 $1,160 $10,980
2014 $555 $12,140 $1,160 $10,980
2013 $614 $12,790 $1,160 $11,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 200601

APN: 25-030010.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.