120 E Main St Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $34,039 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Main St, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $105,020, approximately $80 per square foot. 120 E Main St is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Reynolds Loretta S and Allen Loretta S
Bought by
Mcpeak Rufus E and Mcpeak Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1989
Bought by
Allen Eddie N and Allen Loretta S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpeak Rufus E | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Eddie N | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2023 | $97 | $4,520 | $4,520 | $0 |
| 2022 | $173 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $515 | $14,920 | $5,000 | $9,920 |
| 2020 | $515 | $14,920 | $5,000 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $515 | $14,920 | $5,000 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $500 | $14,920 | $5,000 | $9,920 |
| 2017 | $506 | $13,960 | $4,280 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $506 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $13,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $13,946 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map