120 E Main St Santa Paula, CA 93060
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $1,042,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Main St, Santa Paula, CA 93060 and is currently estimated at $919,177, approximately $919 per square foot. 120 E Main St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Glen City Elementary School, Isbell Middle School, and Santa Paula High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Bell Lloyd Walter
Bought by
Bell Lloyd and Bell Leisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Bell Linda L
Bought by
Bell Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Lloyd | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bell Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Lloyd | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $159,084 | $46,531 | $112,553 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $155,965 | $45,618 | $110,347 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $106,701 | $44,723 | $61,978 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $104,609 | $43,846 | $60,763 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $102,558 | $42,986 | $59,572 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $101,509 | $42,547 | $58,962 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $99,519 | $41,713 | $57,806 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $97,569 | $40,896 | $56,673 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $95,657 | $40,095 | $55,562 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $93,782 | $39,309 | $54,473 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $92,374 | $38,719 | $53,655 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $90,566 | $37,961 | $52,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map