120 E Maple St Palmyra, PA 17078
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Maple St, Palmyra, PA 17078 and is currently estimated at $415,951. 120 E Maple St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Palmyra Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Anna Kelley
Bought by
Buehner Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Outstanding Balance
$254,585
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Anna S
Bought by
Kelley Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,835
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Darcas Donald G and Darcas Jean M
Bought by
Kelley Anna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehner Ryan | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Anna S | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buehner Ryan | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Anna | $205,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Anna S | $221,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,087 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2025 | $6,009 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $4,548 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,300 | $32,500 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,900 | $27,200 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map