134 E Maple St Palmyra, PA 17078
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 E Maple St, Palmyra, PA 17078 and is currently estimated at $253,115, approximately $155 per square foot. 134 E Maple St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Palmyra Area Senior High School and St. Joan of Arc Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Varner Dustin R and Lechleitner Jason
Bought by
Lechleitner Jason and Lechleitner Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Levine William D and Levine Susan J
Bought by
Varner Dustin R and Lechleitner Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,700
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechleitner Jason | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lechleitner Jason | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Varner Dustin R | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varner Dustin R | $6,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Varner Dustin R | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,864 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2025 | $3,815 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $828 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,500 | $26,400 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map