Seller's Agent in 2025
Dennis LeClair
RE/MAX
(413) 841-1863
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $351,000
Highest & best offer deadline Sunday 5/18 @ 3pm. Nestled in the picturesque town of Middlefield, this charming 2 bedroom Ranch style home is the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. Situated alongside the serene middle branch of the Westfield River, tranquility abounds in this peaceful setting. Step inside to find a cozy living room with a working fireplace, perfect for curling up with a good book on those cold New England nights. The kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets and counter space for preparing large family meals. Both bedrooms offer ample space and large closets. The updated bathroom features tile floor and plenty of space. Outside, enjoy your morning coffee on the large composite deck overlooking the gently flowing river or take a leisurely stroll along its banks. Also, attention investors this special property has been operating as a successfully Airbnb for the last 10 years. The neighboring 4.8 acre parcel is also available listing #73362981.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laflesh Molly | $339,000 | -- | |
| Brush Ft | -- | -- | |
| Brush Ft | -- | -- | |
| Brush Ft | -- | -- | |
| Brush David | $130,000 | -- | |
| Brush David W | $130,000 | -- | |
| Brush David W | $130,000 | -- | |
| Adasiewicz David | $104,400 | -- | |
| Adasiewicz David T | $104,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laflesh Molly | $305,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Adasiewicz David T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adasiewicz David T | $144,971 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $339,000 | +3.0% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $162,400 | $25,800 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $150,500 | $27,300 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $150,500 | $27,300 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $144,100 | $27,300 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $140,300 | $27,300 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $136,800 | $27,100 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $136,800 | $27,100 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $134,200 | $27,100 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $129,900 | $27,100 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $129,900 | $27,100 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $129,900 | $27,100 | $102,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dennis LeClair
RE/MAX
(413) 841-1863
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa A. Burns, MBA
Keller Williams Realty
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73362983
APN: MIDD-004100-000036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.