120 E Williamstown Rd Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $224,293
Studio
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Williamstown Rd, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $173,323, approximately $90 per square foot. 120 E Williamstown Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $51,770 | $4,970 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $51,770 | $4,970 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $44,150 | $2,450 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $44,149 | $2,450 | $41,699 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $41,910 | $2,450 | $39,460 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $37,810 | $2,230 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $40,030 | $2,450 | $37,580 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $40,030 | $2,450 | $37,580 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $40,030 | $2,450 | $37,580 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $37,810 | $2,230 | $35,580 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $37,810 | $2,230 | $35,580 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $37,810 | $2,230 | $35,580 |
| 2013 | $1,362 | $35,660 | $2,230 | $33,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map