120 Ellis Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $248,579 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ellis Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $295,145, approximately $278 per square foot. 120 Ellis Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Horton Denise
Bought by
Denise Horton Trust and Horton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Smith Ronald J
Bought by
Horton Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Horton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denise Horton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Denise | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Denise | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $5,239 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $160,900 | $64,000 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map