NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $270,842 - $282,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $282,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,645 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Brick Veneer
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to 120 Emily Drive, where thoughtful updates, generous living space, and an unbeatable price point come together in one of Mt. Washington's most accessible 3-bedroom, 2-bath homes.
This beautifully renovated home offers nearly 1,500 square feet of finished space, including a bright, finished lower level that gives you room to live, work, and grow. At $282,000, that's an incredible price per square foot (TLA) making this one of the more affordably priced move-in ready homes in the area.
Upstairs, enjoy new flooring throughout, a stunning full bathroom, and a kitchen you'll love to cook in—featuring granite countertops, a gas stove, brushed gold hardware, LED can lights, and an elegant chandelier. The primary bedroom offers private access to the full bath. Just off the large two-car garage, the lower level includes a refreshed half bath, laundry, and a spacious second living areaideal for movie nights, home office, playroom, or home gym.
Outside are a rear deck, gazebo, and basketball pad, all within a fully fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or letting pets roam.
Tucked away on a quiet street but close to everything, you're just minutes from Broad Run Park, The Parklands, Kroger, and beloved local spots like Mt. Washington Creamery. And in just 30 minutes, you can be in historic Bardstown, exploring the Bourbon Trail or enjoying small-town charm at its best.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zach Fry

Fry Realty Collective License #213529 Listed on: 06/17/2025

Co-Listed By

Elizabeth Geiser

Fry Realty Collective License #292694

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Fry

Fry Realty Collective License #213529 Listed on: 06/17/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077WSW11015
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Co List Office Phone: 502-291-0587
  • Subdivision Name: LIN MEADOWS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Half Bathroom Level: Basement
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500.0
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Foyer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Construction:Frame - Wood2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry Front, Lower Level, Driveway

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bullitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 077WSW11015

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2025
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
4.48%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$276,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,539
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.42%
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Outstanding Balance
$253,370
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,091

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hill Karmin $282,000 None Listed On Document
Hill Karmin $282,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hill Karmin $253,800
Closed Hill Karmin $253,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $282,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $282,000 +4.5% $188 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $269,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,034 $161,350 $0 $161,350
2024 $2,050 $161,350 $0 $161,350
2023 $2,037 $161,350 $0 $161,350
2022 $2,056 $161,350 $0 $161,350
2021 $2,210 $161,350 $0 $0
2020 $151 $153,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,889 $153,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,567 $124,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,549 $124,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,525 $124,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,317 $124,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,375 $124,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1689904

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 429320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.