120 Excelsior Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Excelsior Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $183,637, approximately $174 per square foot. 120 Excelsior Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Leo Anthony
Bought by
Izao Arbeiro and Lasso Beatriz Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,870
Outstanding Balance
$41,728
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$141,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Whisnant David M and Whisnant Lori A
Bought by
Leo Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izao Arbeiro | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Leo Anthony | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records