120 Nottingham Ln Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $185,067 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Nottingham Ln, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $228,267, approximately $213 per square foot. 120 Nottingham Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Gibson Judy A and Gibson Judy Ann
Bought by
Gibson Thomas J and Gibson Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,577
Outstanding Balance
$23,924
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Burner Christopher C
Bought by
Burner Judy Ann and Gibson Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Burner Judy Ann | -- | None Available |