132 Nottingham Ln Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $203,196 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Nottingham Ln, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $245,549, approximately $202 per square foot. 132 Nottingham Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Cotttrell Troy J and Cotttrell Christie D
Bought by
Porterfield Danettte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porterfield Danettte | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Porterfield Danettte | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $6,340 | $900 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $5,510 | $780 | $4,730 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $5,510 | $780 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $5,510 | $780 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $5,510 | $780 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $3,672 | $520 | $3,152 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $5,510 | $780 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $5,000 | $780 | $4,220 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $5,000 | $780 | $4,220 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,880 | $720 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map