120 Fairview Ave Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $234,995 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Fairview Ave, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $250,249, approximately $157 per square foot. 120 Fairview Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Martin Warren Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $19,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $17,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $17,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $17,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $17,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map