120 Ferris Ave Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ferris Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $237,771, approximately $120 per square foot. 120 Ferris Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Mckinney Langston C
Bought by
Mckinney Langston C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Langston C | -- | Edwina C. Schleider |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $97,000 | $11,300 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $97,000 | $11,300 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,300 | $11,300 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map