$319,900

225 Fellows Ave Unit 27 Syracuse, NY 13210

Westcott Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,155/month

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,652 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

Duplex in the Syracuse University area also located new the Meadowbrook Neighborhood. Both units are identical three bedroom, one bathroom apartments. The downstairs unit is rented on a month to month lease for $1,500 per month. The upstairs unit is fully vacant allowing you to occupy the unit while the lower unit rent pays your bills or rent out both units for strong cashflow. Tenants pay their own gas/electric and landlord pays water/sewer. Two furnaces & two hot water tanks. Come take a look at your new property today!

Listing Agent

Dante Belmonte

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401323828 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,361

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x132
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-045-000-0003-058-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Fairview Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,361

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-045-000-0003-058-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5742.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5361.0
  • Tax Lot: 58

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,643 $110,000 $10,200 $99,800
2024 $1,861 $110,000 $10,200 $99,800
2023 $1,898 $110,000 $10,200 $99,800
2022 $1,682 $88,000 $10,200 $77,800
2021 $1,682 $88,000 $10,200 $77,800
2020 $1,759 $88,000 $10,200 $77,800
2019 $3,649 $88,000 $10,200 $77,800
2018 $1,565 $72,500 $10,200 $62,300
2017 $1,503 $72,500 $10,200 $62,300
2016 $1,525 $72,500 $10,200 $62,300
2015 -- $72,500 $10,200 $62,300
2014 -- $72,500 $10,200 $62,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $319,900 +97.5% $121 / Sq Ft
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Sold $162,000 -4.6% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 For Sale $169,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $235,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,250 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Closed $176,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1680904

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-045-000-0003-058-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.