NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Fieldstone Cir Ithaca, NY 14850

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $502,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,605 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2016

Last sale price $315,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,259 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • South Hill School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2016

Come to this meticulous South Hill home in a wonderful neighborhood situated on a wooded, 2 acre lot w/ seasonal stream. An entryway, living rm w/ fp, formal DR, eat-in kitchen & FR provide a natural flow to the 1st flr. Deck across the back of house offers a space for summer dining. 3 bdrms up w/ large master suite & laundry space as well. A LL family rm w/ walkout could be home office/exercise rm or bdrm. 2 car heated garage completes this package of location, convenience & move in readiness! This home is part of the 100% money back guarantee program, certain terms and conditions apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Irish

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc Brokerage Email: davidcirish@gmail.com License #30IR0974619 Listed on: 09/29/2016

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x451

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Modular Prefabricated Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,605 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 502200 2.-1-52.12

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Lot Size: 116X451
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Attribution Contact: davidcirish@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2605.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: South Hill
  • Junior High Dist: Ithaca

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • Parcel #: 502200 2.-1-52.12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2016
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$466,009

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,009
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,855
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,154

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Bunce John L
Bought by
Parlett Lawrence R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Shelter Teck Inc
Bought by
Bunce John and Hofmann Elizabth

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gao Yanxin $316,000 Tesi Virginia
Parlett Lawrence R $145,000 Michael May
Bunce John $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gao Yanxin $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $121 / Sq Ft
11/09/2016 11/09/16 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2016 09/30/16 For Sale $325,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,284 $375,000 $30,300 $344,700
2024 $9,159 $375,000 $30,300 $344,700
2023 $9,978 $375,000 $30,300 $344,700
2022 $9,619 $350,000 $30,300 $319,700
2021 $9,113 $320,000 $30,300 $289,700
2020 $9,037 $320,000 $30,300 $289,700
2019 $6,830 $320,000 $30,300 $289,700
2018 $7,941 $275,000 $30,300 $244,700
2017 $8,146 $275,000 $26,300 $248,700
2016 $6,860 $275,000 $26,300 $248,700
2015 -- $275,000 $26,300 $248,700
2014 -- $255,000 $21,700 $233,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB307716

APN: 502200-002-000-0001-052-012-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.