120 Firelight Dr Unit C15 Big Sky, MT 59716
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $645,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Firelight Dr Unit C15, Big Sky, MT 59716 and is currently estimated at $634,121, approximately $580 per square foot. 120 Firelight Dr Unit C15 is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ophir Elementary School, Ophir Junior High School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2021
Sold by
Edward Hawthorne
Bought by
Gallatin River Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Lathrop James E and Lathrop Patty A
Bought by
Howthorne Edward and Press Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallatin River Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howthorne Edward | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History