120 Front St Crystal, ND 58222
Estimated Value: $106,260 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Front St, Crystal, ND 58222 and is currently estimated at $111,630. 120 Front St is a home with nearby schools including Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Hoople, Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Crystal, and Valley-Edinburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Martinson Lorraine
Bought by
Rasmussen Duane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Duane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $6,714 | $690 | $6,024 |
| 2024 | $534 | $6,714 | $690 | $6,024 |
| 2023 | $678 | $5,925 | $664 | $5,261 |
| 2022 | $707 | $5,539 | $278 | $5,261 |
| 2021 | $717 | $5,275 | $265 | $5,010 |
| 2020 | $752 | $5,275 | $265 | $5,010 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,276 | $265 | $5,011 |
| 2018 | $763 | $4,840 | $243 | $4,597 |
| 2017 | $783 | $4,840 | $243 | $4,597 |
| 2016 | $795 | $4,840 | $243 | $4,597 |
| 2015 | $99 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $83 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $87 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map