456 4th St Crystal, ND 58222
Estimated Value: $19,000 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,364
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 456 4th St, Crystal, ND 58222 and is currently estimated at $37,666. 456 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Hoople, Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Crystal, and Valley-Edinburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Boehm Christopher and Estate Of Ella Rae Boehm
Bought by
Dungan Brianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2016
Sold by
Jobe Crystal
Bought by
Boehm Ella Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Otoole Paul and Otoole Sharon
Bought by
Jobe Darwin and Jobe Crystal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dungan Brianna | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Boehm Ella Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Jobe Darwin | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,848 | $906 | $17,942 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,848 | $906 | $17,942 |
| 2023 | $369 | $17,600 | $343 | $17,257 |
| 2022 | $256 | $10,620 | $2,460 | $8,160 |
| 2021 | $236 | $10,116 | $2,344 | $7,772 |
| 2020 | $193 | $10,116 | $2,344 | $7,772 |
| 2019 | $193 | $10,116 | $2,344 | $7,772 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,280 | $2,150 | $7,130 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,280 | $2,150 | $7,130 |
| 2016 | $193 | $9,280 | $2,150 | $7,130 |
| 2015 | $189 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map