640 6th St Crystal, ND 58222
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 640 6th St, Crystal, ND 58222 and is currently estimated at $287,416. 640 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Hoople, Valley-Edinburg Elementary School - Crystal, and Valley-Edinburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Toole Paul J O and Toole Sherry A O
Bought by
Lenz Bruce A and Lenz Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Mehrer Joellen Tanke
Bought by
Otoole Paul J and Otoole Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenz Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Otoole Paul J | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lenz Bruce A | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otoole Paul J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $46,732 | $2,160 | $44,572 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $46,732 | $2,160 | $44,572 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $43,640 | $2,078 | $41,562 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $41,024 | $1,062 | $39,962 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $39,070 | $1,012 | $38,058 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $39,070 | $1,012 | $38,058 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $39,071 | $1,012 | $38,059 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $35,844 | $928 | $34,916 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $35,844 | $928 | $34,916 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $35,844 | $928 | $34,916 |
| 2015 | $731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map